ve folder 2 luik-voor eng 2015_01_05_20160325114536

Use Tamanu Oil™

Breathe, smell, feel, sweat - this is what our skin can. It is the greatest organ. Our skin sends, receives and is continously in contact with the outside world and bad bacteria.

Tamanu Oil is an incredible oil!  

- Tamanu Oil is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world for external use.
- Tamanu Oil is produced from fruits (nuts) of Tamanu trees.
- Tamanu Oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives.
- Tamanu Oil has been proven effective  when it is undiluted.
- Tamanu Oil does NOT make your skin oily.
It actually make your skin a bit more dry and is effective on scarring and small wounds.

Pure Tamanu Oil contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory and have an anti carcinogenic effect.

Traditionally the oil is used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products, the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.

Pure undiluted Tamanu Oil comes from trees that grow in warm coastal areas in their wild state close to the sea shore.
These trees generally found on sandy soils, is tolerant of wind, salt spray, brief periods of flooding and prefers full sun.
These trees produce the best quality refined Tamanu Oil.

Skin Rash, Sun burns, Mosquito bites, Scars, Deo allergy, Animals, Antiaging, Damaged skin, Damaged hair, antibacterial, antiviral, Muscles and more.

If you suffer from a troublesome skin condition or know someone who does, then you have stumbled upon a unique product that just may be worth giving a try.

While there have been a number of scientific studies on Tamanu Oil, the research has been limited, due largely to the product not being well known outside Pacific Island countries. However, sufficient scientific studies have been done in Europe, Japan and the U.S which puts Tamanu Oil in the super-oil category. This oil has the unique ability to promote the formation of new skin tissue and it possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antibiotic and antioxidant properties.



Use/Application for the original Tamanu Oil:

External use of Tamanu Oil™

   √ Ideal for sores
   √ Soothes the skin and gives a glossy effect without making the skin greasy
   √ For superficial skin problems such as redness, minor wounds, rashes ...
   √ For heavy and tired legs

Tamanu Oil™ is good for all kinds of skin problems. Can be used with a bruise or even a burn wound.
In addition, Tamanu Oil™ often used for eczema, cracks in the skin.

- Rash
- Babys
- Diaper Rash
- Skin and hair of our Animals
- UV Protection
- Mosquitoes Bites
- Scars
- Anti-aging
- Anti-viral
- Anti-bacterial
- Skin Conditions
- Muscles
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Acne scars
- Allergy
- Eczema
- Hair loss
- Itching
- Psoriasis
- Dry skin
The harvesting of the nuts and the subsequent cold pressing into Tamanu Oil  is a sustainable source of income
for the Oceania island people in a largely non-cash economy.
This income is much needed to pay for their children’s schooling and basic necessities such as rice and medical care.
√ Every purchase of a Volcanic Earth product directly assists Oceania island people in South Pacific to alleviate poverty.

Tamanu Oil™ -
Many active ingredients are found in pure Tamanu Oil™ that explain why Tamanu Oil™
works so well for skin problems and seems to be good for the healing of wounds.
One of the components is calophyllolide, what appears to be anti-inflammatory.
Other elements of the oil appears to work antibacterial. The oil is also rich in oil and linolenic acids,
which moisturize and soften skin, but does not make your skin oily.


Tamanu Oil™ -
Nature: is the fixed oil extracted from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree ( Its scientific name is Calophyllum Inophyllum).
The oil is simply cold pressed (no additives) and naturally filtered.

Shelf Life: Minimum of 24 months - Stores well under any condition but extreme temperatures will lessen the shelf life.

PRIMARY USES: ingredient for cosmetic formulations and hair conditioning products

Sample offer

Tamanu Oil 15ml

Tamanu Oil 50ml

Tamanu Oil 100ml

Tamanu Oil 1000ml